Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Albuquerque Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Albuquerque AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Albuquerque New Mexico Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Albuquerque NM Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Albuquerque Crime Index 363077247.64479.3
 
Albuquerque Violent Crimes 4550908.3553.5
Albuquerque Murders 346.87
Albuquerque Rapes 28657.133.1
Albuquerque Robberies 1171233.8205.8
Albuquerque Aggravated Assaults 3059610.6336.5
 
Albuquerque Property Crimes 317576339.33906.1
Albuquerque Burglaries 63521268813.2
Albuquerque Larceny/Thefts 198903970.42601.7
Albuquerque Motor Vehicle Thefts 55151100.9501.5
 
Albuquerque Arsons 1  6112.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Albuquerque crime collection area population of 500,955.
  • Albuquerque crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Albuquerque crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Albuquerque

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Albuquerque crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Albuquerque crime level is worse than national average.

 ALBUQUERQUE STATISTICS
 Albuquerque Population: 448607
 Male Population: 217887
 Female Population: 230720
 Households: 183236
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Albuquerque Population
Albuquerque Crime Level:

 MORE NM CRIME STATS
  Albuquerque
  Santa Fe
  Alamogordo
  Las Vegas
  Las Cruces
  Farmington
  Roswell
  Gallup
  Los Alamos
  Carlsbad
  Clovis
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement